Privacy Policy

IMPORTANT: we invite you to read this Privacy Statement carefully to learn why we collect your personal data and how such data is processed by Beliximo Travel, Pio Baroja 1, 03580, Alfas del Pi.

 

This policy is subject to change, so it is convenient to consult it every time you decide to visit us.

 

AMBIT

 

This online privacy statement of Beliximo Travel, is public and accessible to all users and customers of Beliximo Travel, and applies to all Beliximo Travel websites, Beliximo.com being the main site or domain.

 

It also applies to those documents or messages issued by Beliximo Travel that link to this policy or privacy statement or, where appropriate, indicate that it is accessed so that you know the use made by Beliximo Travel of your personal data.

 

Below, we generally inform you about the uses of your personal information. Subsequently, these uses and treatments are detailed.

 

PERSONAL INFORMATION WE COLLECT

 

Information on the use of personal data, in accordance with Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of April 27, 2016 on the protection of natural persons, as regards the treatment of personal data and the free circulation of these data (GDPR).

 

Beliximo Travel respects your right to privacy and applies all current regulations in order to protect the personal data of your customers and users.

 

Your personal data is treated with the utmost confidentiality, having adopted Beliximo Travel, as Responsible for the Treatment, the technical and organizational measures necessary to guarantee the confidentiality and security of personal data, avoiding its alteration, loss, unauthorized treatment or access.

 

So that you can receive information and, where appropriate, be able to reserve or use the products and services that Beliximo Travel offers through the site (s) of Beliximo Travel, it is necessary that you inform us of certain personal data necessary to be able to personalize our services and adjust them to your interests and needs.

 

We remind you that it is the duty of the user to let us know any changes that occur in their data, to Beliximo Travel, and that would have registered our sites, to proceed with their maintenance in the corresponding files.

 

To improve the services we offer, you may receive a satisfaction survey at the end of the service we provide. In it you will be asked for an assessment of the services received and a brief comment on the experience.

 

We collect your personal information for several reasons:

  • Reply service requests.

  • Performance of services.

  • Preparation of budgets.

  • Send you status messages of the services in progress.

  • Sending promotions that we consider interesting for our customers.

  • Surveys of quality and satisfaction for the improvement of the services carried out by Beliximo Travel

  • Completion of the necessary documentation for the process of any incident covered by your insurance company.

In addition, we may collect information related to your use of our websites through various technologies, such as the use of cookies.

 

You may revoke this consent at any time, as well as exercise your rights of access, rectification, deletion, limitation of processing, forgetting, data portability and opposition by the means indicated in the chapter “EXERCISE OF RIGHTS” of this document.

 

COLLECTION MODES

 

Beliximo Travel collects personal data through several channels: on the website beliximo.com; in the call center of Beliximo Travel .; on the page of Beliximo Travel on Facebook.

 

In any case and whenever applicable we will give you the option of refusing to use your data for the purpose of sending or advertising communications.

 

 

COMMUNICATION TO THIRD PARTIES

 

For the management and fulfillment of the object of the contract, it may be necessary (and mandatory for the provision of the service), that your data (including information on allergies, food intolerances, etc.), must be communicated to suppliers such as airlines, shipping companies, hotels and other service providers, which will be obliged to use the data, solely and exclusively, to comply with the object of the contract.

 

These providers, depending on the country of destination of your trip, may be located in countries for which it is necessary to make an international transfer of data including, if necessary, those that do not offer a level of protection comparable to that required by the EU , therefore considering an international data transfer expressly authorized by the interested party.

 

In the same way and according to the Federal Legislation of the United States of America, your personal data will be accessible to the United States Department of Customs in case you hire a flight that has origin, destination or stopover in that country.

 

It authorizes us to communicate the data such as Name, NIF, Bank Data, etc., to the Financial Entities with which Beliximo Travel for the sole purpose of managing the transfers, collections and payments to which the commercial relationship and the use of our services give rise.

 

Finally, you authorize us to send the necessary information for the process of any incident covered by your insurance company and that it may require.

 

TREATMENTS AND USES

 

You may revoke at any time the authorization you have granted in order to allow your data to be used in a specific way. Such revocation of authorization may not have retroactive effect.

 

Performance and management of the contracted and billing service

 

Without the requested data it will not be possible to perform the service.

 

The personal data, as well as those related to the service will be kept in our files for the time necessary to be able to enforce the guarantee of the service provided (5 years).

 

The data related to the billing of the service will be kept in our files for the time necessary to comply with the legal and fiscal obligations applicable to the services performed by Beliximo Travel (5 years + the current year).

 

About this data processing, you may, if you consider it necessary, exercise the following rights:

 

  • Access to know what data we keep and process.

  • Of rectification in the case that you consider that the data is not correct or because they have changed (for example, your contact details).

 

Query Processing

 

The personal and contact data will be kept in our files for the time necessary to perform the requested management.

 

About this data processing, you may, if you consider it necessary, exercise the following rights:

 

  • Access to know what data we keep and process.

  • Opposition and limitation, so that personal data is not processed – since your request is processed – for the purpose of the information service.

  • Of rectification in the case that considers that the data are not correct or because they have changed.

  • Deletion or deletion in case you withdraw your consent for this treatment.

 

Quality Service

 

To meet our quality commitments with the client, we promptly carry out a survey aimed at knowing the satisfaction with the work done to our customers and users in order to improve our services.

 

These surveys are carried out electronically (an e-mail is received with a link to the website where the survey is carried out) and they do not collect any additional personal data to those that you have previously provided.

 

In any case, the personal contact data collected in order to send you the quality survey will only be used if you give us your explicit consent.

Personal data regarding this treatment will be kept for this for 3 months.

 

About this data processing You may, if you deem it necessary, exercise the following rights:

 

  • Opposition and limitation, so that personal data is not processed - since your request is processed - for the purpose of quality service.

  • Of rectification in the case that considers that the data are not correct or because they have changed.

 

 

Information about the services of Beliximo Travel

 

To keep you informed about the services provided by Beliximo Travel and of the specific promotions, we need to process your contact information.

 

On the other hand, in each communication sent you will be offered the opportunity to unsubscribe from them; additionally, you can exercise the rights indicated below at any time.

 

About this data processing You may, if you deem it necessary, exercise the following rights:

 

  • Opposition and limitation, so that personal data is not processed - since your request is processed - for the purpose of the information service.

  • Of rectification in the case that considers that the data are not correct or because they have changed.

  • Deletion or deletion in case you withdraw your consent for this treatment.

 

Budgeting

 

The data that you provide us, for the elaboration of the budget, will be kept in our files until you inform us of the decline of its execution or until after 2 years, once this period has elapsed, they will be deleted. In another case they will become part of the Service Realization treatment.

 

About this data processing You may, if you deem it necessary, exercise the following rights:

 

  • Access to know what data we keep and process.

  • Of rectification in the case that you consider that the data is not correct or because they have changed (for example, your contact details).

  • Deletion in the event that you definitely dismiss the action budgeted by Beliximo Travel

 

Study of job applications

 

The data that you provide us, to participate in our personnel selection processes, in case you are selected for the next phase, we will communicate such decision. The data provided by you will be kept for a maximum period of 1 year which will be deleted.

 

About this data processing You may, if you deem it necessary, exercise the following rights:

 

  • Access to know what data we keep and process.

  • Of rectification in the case that you consider that the data is not correct or because they have changed (for example, your contact details).

  • Deletion or deletion in case you withdraw your consent for this treatment.

 

ReCAPTCHA Service

 

  • The navigation IP address will be sent to Google as part of the system to be able to discern a human from an automated filling and submission system.

  • All the details about Google's privacy policy can be read at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

 

COOKIES TREATMENT

 

COOKIES

 

This website uses its own and third-party cookies to improve your browsing experience, depending on the configuration of your browser. On some pages and options of the Beliximo Travel own browser cookies are used. Cookies are automatic procedures for collecting information regarding the preferences determined by a User during his visit to a certain web page.

 

This information is recorded in small files that are stored in the user's computer equipment, never in those of Beliximo Travel. Each time the user accesses the website in question, these files are automatically activated so that the website is configured with the preferences indicated in previous visits. Cookies cannot read cookie files created by other providers.

 

WHAT TYPES OF COOKIES DO WE USE?

 

ACCORDING TO THE TIME PERIOD THAT REMAIN ACTIVE, COOKIES MAY BE:

 

  • Session cookies: designed to collect and store data while the user accesses a web page. They are usually used to store information that only interests to keep for the provision of the service requested by the user on a single occasion (for example, a list of products purchased).

  • Persistent cookies: these are a type of cookies for which the data is still stored in the terminal and can be accessed and processed for a defined period. They have date of deletion. They are used for example in the purchase or registration process to avoid having to constantly enter our data.

 

 

Depending on who is the entity that manages the equipment or domain from where the cookies are sent and treat the data obtained, we can distinguish:

 

  • Own cookies: those that are sent to the user's device and are managed exclusively by us for the best functioning of the site.

  • Third-party cookies: those that are sent to the user's device from a computer or domain that is not managed by us but by another entity, which will process the data obtained.

 

When navigating our web page, the following cookies can be installed on your device:

 

  • Analysis cookies: They are used to study user behavior anonymously when browsing our website. So we can know the most viewed content, the number of visitors, etc. An information that we will use to improve the browsing experience and optimize our services. They can be their own, but also from third parties. Among the latter are Google Analytics cookies.

 

DEFINITION OF THE COOKIES WE USE

 

Own cookies: Beliximo.com

 

COOKIE NAME

COOKIE ORIGIN 

COOKIE PURPOSE

__cfduid, wfvt_ *

Technical

This cookie allows you to store a unique identifier per session through which it is possible to link necessary data to enable web browsing.

cookie_message

Personalization

Manages the user's consent for the use of cookies on the website, in order to remember those users who have accepted them and those who have not, so that the former will not be shown information about it.

 

 

Third-party cookies: beliximo.com

 

COOKIE NAME

COOKIE ORIGIN 

COOKIE PURPOSE

__ga

Analytics

It is a Google analytics cookie that uses an anonymous identifier to distinguish anonymous users. This cookie analyzes the interactions of users, in order to optimize the services they offer. It lasts for two years.

 

_gat, _gat_UA- *

Analytical

It is a Google Analytics cookie that is used to differentiate between the different tracking objects created in the session. The cookie is updated every time you send the data to Google Analytics.

_gid

Analytics

It is a Google analytics cookie that is used to distinguish users. It lasts 24 hours.

fr

Technical

Site identifier and technical cookies to share content using Facebook.

 

 

 

UPDATE OF COOKIES

 

The cookies on this website can be updated, so we recommend that you review our cookie policy periodically.

 

HOW TO MANAGE COOKIES BASED ON THE BROWSER YOU USE

 

IMPORTANT: You can refuse the processing of the referred data by rejecting the use of cookies by selecting the appropriate configuration of your browser, however, you should know that if you do so you may not be able to use the full functionality of the site.

 

Google Chrome

https://support.google.com/chrome

 

Microsoft Internet Explorer or Edge

https://support.microsoft.com/es-es/products/microsoft-edge

 

Mozilla Firefox

https://support.mozilla.org/es/products/firefox

 

Apple Safari

https://support.apple.com/es-es/safari

 

Opera

http://help.opera.com

 

reCAPTCHA

 

We use the reCAPTCHA service of Google Inc. (Google) to protect the data sent through the forms of our users' pages. This service allows you to differentiate data sent by people from automated messages and involves the transmission of the IP address and other data required by Google for the use of the reCAPTCHA service. For this purpose, the data will be transmitted to Google in order to be used. The IP address will be encrypted by Google in the member states of the European Union as well as in the states associated with the European economic area. Only in some exceptional cases, IP addresses will be transmitted to the Google server in the United States for encryption. On behalf of the owner of this website, Google will use this information to evaluate the use of the service by users. The IP address transmitted by reCAPTCHA will be kept separate from other Google data. Google’s privacy policy is valid for this data. All the details about Google's privacy policy can be read at https://policies.google.com/privacy?hl=en.

 

By using the reCAPTCHA service, the user consents to the processing of data about him that Google has in the manner and purposes set forth above.

 

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS

 

You can direct written communications for the exercise of your rights to:

 

Beliximo Travel

51780642Y

 

Registered in the Regional Direction of Tourism of Alicante, Servei Territorial de Turisme, C/ Churruca, 20 3º 03003 Alacant with the Nº CV-Mm1766-A.

sending your requests to the following address:

 

Beliximo Travel

Pio Baroja 1, 03580, Alfas del Pi, Alicante

 

You can also direct your communications through the following channels:

 

  • By email to the address travel@beliximo.com.

  • Contacting the phone +34 622 52 13 61 where we are available to assist you.

 

In any case, you can obtain general information about privacy and the Protection of Personal Data at the following link: www.agpd.es.

Contact us:


E-mail:           travel@beliximo.com


Telephone:   +34 622 521 361 (WhatsApp)

                

© 2015 by Beliximo Travel Company. All rights reserved.

Pio Baroja 11/1, 03580, Alfas del Pi, Alicante, Spain

Tourism Register Nº: CV-Mm-1766-A 
VAT ID: ES-51780642Y Bela Ginzburg Ginzburg